Pakistan Test Ranking Down after Losing Test Series Against Australia

Pakistan Test Ranking Down after Losing Test Series Against Australia

After Whitewash Against Australia in Test Series, Pakistan Test Ranking down and they are behind from West Indies and Sri Lanka.

Batting and Bowling Poor Performance down Pakistan Test Ranking. Here is the Latest ICC Test Team Ranking December 2019.

Sr Name Team Played Matches Points Ratings
1India425046120
2New Zealand262829109
3England424366104
4South Africa313177102
5Australia363672102
6 Sri Lanka 40379595
7West Indies33267581
8Pakistan30241080
9Bangladesh26156660
10Afghanistan419549

Pakistan will Next Series Against Sri Lanka At Home After 10 years.


Discover more from Saari News

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

Discover more from Saari News

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading

Scroll to Top