Top 10 Batsman who hit most Sixes in ODI Cricket

Here are List of Most Sixes in ODI. You Know that Cricket Lovers found every part of this World. This is not a Game, But This is a war between peoples of Country and players who play a cricket match. In the Modern and Old Cricket Era, Many players are born as Cricketers who smashed unbreakable records in Different types of Cricket format. Jack Kallis, Jonty Rhoods, Ricky Ponting, Glenn Mcgrath, Shan Warne, Sachin Tendulkar, Imran Khan, Wasim Akram, and Waqar Younis were stars of Cricket History at their Time.

Read Also: Top 10 Most Man of the Match Award Winners in ODI Cricket

Top 5 Batsman who hit most Sixes in ODI Cricket

Today Cricket is Very Fast than old Cricket and it’s called T20 Cricket. In Modern Cricket, 1 question asked from Everyone Who hit most sixes in ODI cricket Games.

Here is a list of the Top 10 Cricketers who hit the most sixes in ODI Cricket.

Player NameCountrySixesTotal MatchesInningsRuns100’s50’s
Shahid AfridiPakistan35139835980640639
Chris GayleWest Indies331301294104802554
Rohit SharmaIndia27524323698253048
ST JayaSuriyaSri Lanka270445433134302868
MS DhoniIndia229350297107731073
Eoin MorganEngland22024823077011447
AB De VillersSouth Africa20422821895772553
Brendon McculumNew Zealand20026022860832553
Sachin TendulkarIndia195463452184264996
Sourav GangulyIndia190311300113632272

Shahid Afridi (Pakistan)351 sixes

Chris Gayle (West Indies) 275 sixes

Sanath Jayasuriya (Sri Lanka) 270 Sixes

  • MS Dhoni (India ) 217 Sixes
  • AB Devilliers (South Africa) 204 Sixes
  • Brendon McCulum (New Zealand ) 200 Sixes
  • Sachin Tendulkar (India ) 195 Sixes
  • Saurav Ganguly (India) 190 Sixes
  • Rohit Sharma (India) 183 Sixes
    • Eoin Morgan (England) 166 Sixes