PSL Points Table 2022

The PSL Points Table 2022 is here. In PSL 7, all PSL teams Will be fight To Capture PSL Trophy of The Season. You are aware that the PSL is the world’s second best T20 cricket league, after the IPL. In All PSL Round Matches, Trying to Win more and more matches and wants to qualify for PSL Play-off Matches.

In All PSL T20 Tournaments, Islamabad United was the Best Team of the T20 Leagues. They won 2 PSL Tournaments and all about in every Tournament, they qualify for Play off matches of PSL. The Teams was on no.4 Spot in PSL Last Season 6.

Read Also

Quetta Gladiators Squad 2022 for PSL 7

Islamabad United Team Squad for PSL 2022 

PSL Points Table 2022

Teams

M

W

LPointsNNR
Multan Sultans109118+1.253
Lahore Qalandars106412+0.765
Peshawar Zalmi106412-0.340
Islamabad United10468-0.069
Quetta Gladiators10468-0.708
Karachi Kings10192-0.891

The PSL Standing updated after every match of PSL.

PSL 7 Points Table Criteria

The following criteria will be followed in group stage matches of PSL 2022:.

  • The PSL team that won the most matches in group stage matches will capture the top ranking of PSL points table.
  • If the both PSL teams have same Points, Then Net Run Rate will check to determine who is on the Step Forward position.
  • If the Both Points and Net Run Rate are equal between 2 Teams, then the PSL Management will considered who won most PSL Matches for play-off Matches.
  • Also, All Above criteria did not decide that who will play play-off matches of PSL, then Head to Head will be considered for Top Positions.

PSL Points Table 2022 Playoffs

The top four teams will qualify for PSL play-off matches. First and foremost, the top two teams in the points table will compete in the first qualifier. The winner of the first qualifier will qualify for the PSL final. The top 3rd and 4th PSL teams in the points table will play Eliminator 1. The team that loses the match will be eliminated from the PSL. The winner of the first eliminator will play loser of the first qualifier, and the winner will qualify for PSL final. and losing team of Eliminator 2 will go home.