Most Wickets in PSL

Most Wickets in PSL

Lahore Qalandars is Defending Champion of PSL 2023. In this Article, we will tell you about who took Most Wickets in PSL 2022, PSL history. In PSL history, Faheem Ashraf is the only Bowler took 6 Wickets in Any PSL Match. On other Hand, Wahab Riaz is The Highest Wicket-Taker Bowler of All Time Matches from PSL 2016 to PSL 2023. He Took 103 Wickets and Hasan Ali captured 2nd Positions in the List with 81 Wickets.

Most Wickets in PSL 2023

TeamPlayer NameMatchRunsWicketsBBIEconomy
Multan SultansIhsan Ullah6131145/125.53
Multan SultansAbbas Afridi5174104/229.75
Lahore QalandarsShaheen Afridi6185105/408.40
Multan SultansUsama Mir616693/226.91
Karachi KingsMohammad Amir617394/267.86

Most Wickets in PSL 2022

Players NameTeamMatchesInningsOversWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaheen AfridiLahore Qalandars1313522019.707.57
Shadab KhanIslamabad United98321910.896.46
Zaman KhanLahore Qalandars131346.51821.508
Shahnawaz DhaniMultan Sultans1111361719.769.33
Imran TahirMultan Sultans1212461618.626.47
Khushdil ShahMultan Sultans121232.21613.936.92
Haris RaufLahore Qalandars131351.41629.379.14
Salma IrshadPeshawar Zalmi88321517.608.25
Naseem ShahQuetta Gladiators101038.11421.858.03

Top 10 Bowlers List Who Took Most Wickets in PSL History

Wahab Riaz is The only bower in PSL bowling History who took More Than 100 Wickets and Captured First Spot in Our Most Wickets in PSL List.

Players NameTeamMatchesWicketsBest Bowling FiguresAverageEconomy Rate5 Wickets Haul
Wahab RiazPeshawar Zalmi771034/1721.297.590
Hassan AliIslamabad United, Peshawar Zalmi64814/1523.077.830
Shaheen AfridiLahore50705/420.777.631
 Shadab KhanIslamabad United  61655/28 24.237.261
Faheem AshrafIslamabad United49646/1920.717.941
Muhammad NawazQuetta Gladiators66614/1325.787.260
Sohail TanvirLahore Qalandars, Karachi Kings, Multan Sultans, Quetta Gladiators 61554/13 31.007.930
Mohammad AmirKarachi Kings59544/2529.597.380
Imran TahirMultan Sultans39533/717.836.940
Shahid AfridiPeshawar Zalmi, Karachi Kings, Multan Sultans, Quetta Gladiators53475/726.517.211

Discover more from Saari News

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

Comments are closed.

Discover more from Saari News

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading